?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

21 "A Very Potter Musical"
02 Red Hot Chili Peppers
40 Clerks 2

The "Clerks 2" icons I made like lightyears ago and never posted. The RHCP ones I just whipped up a few days ago to demonstrate the new icon trend I hate, but maybe someone will like them. "A Very Potter Musical" is my new obsession. I've watched it countless times now.
Preview:


1-5
6-10
11-15
16-20
21
23-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64

Credit and/or comments = <3! :D

I realize I skipped #22. I'm not quite sure how I did that, but it's not a big enough deal to fix it. :)

Need help? Look up the tag "how to credit". :)
 


Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
knockmedownrhcp
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
Yay! :D Glad you like it!
cheeky_weasley
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
I don't know if this is allowed but can you add the word h0r to number 3? It totally looks like Draco could be saying it. Don't know which I'm taking but I adore all the AVPM icons. Might take some Clerks too :D
knockmedownrhcp
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
Sure! I'll add that, no prob. I'm assuming you want it spelled that way, but I'm just checking. :)

Thanks! Enjoy! :D
cheeky_weasley
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
Yeah, if you don't mind. :D
sunshine_hippie
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:26 am (UTC)
EPIC!
knockmedownrhcp
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:30 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
(Deleted comment)
knockmedownrhcp
Jul. 28th, 2009 05:36 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like them!
greasydame
Jul. 28th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
Score! You made the Oh Goyle Rules icon! Seriously, this is the first one that I've seen that I'm actually going to save. And I find Clerks 2 icons in your post as well... double score! Nice work. Thanks and will credit. :]
knockmedownrhcp
Jul. 28th, 2009 06:28 am (UTC)
Thanks! Text icons are not my strong suit, so I worked really hard on that one. :)

Thanks! :D
whimsicalage
Jul. 28th, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
Oh this entire post is totally awesome! Snagging 13, 17, 18, & 19. I love Voldemort and Quirrell. =D Thanks very much! These are wonderful. :)
knockmedownrhcp
Jul. 28th, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D I'm glad you like them! :D
wellalr1ght
Aug. 1st, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
Love the AVPM icons!
knockmedownrhcp
Aug. 1st, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Thank you!! :D
andymydear
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
I'll have to check out the musical, I've never seen it.
What don't you like about the RHCP icons?

Oh!, do you want this community to also be an affiliate with kiediselite?
knockmedownrhcp
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
You should totally check it out. It's great! :D
I just don't like that icon trend of putting the subject at the bottom and making the space at the top huge. It just bothers me that everyone is making icons like that now.

That'd be amazingly awesome! Thank you!
andymydear
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
Haha, I've done that for a long time >.> But, that's the photographer in me, I suppose, not wanting everything centered.

Awesome, let me know when you add kiediselite, and then I'll make a point to add you, haha. I'm too lazy, right now.
knockmedownrhcp
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Haha! I like when its not centered. I just don't like when they artificially add space at the top.
andymydear
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
Oh, well, I don't know how to do that too well. I mean, I literally only crop adjust certain balances, etc. I really do need to find a free version of photoshop or something, haha.
knockmedownrhcp
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
that's how I got mine. I wish I remembered who I downloaded it from, cuz i would give you the link if I knew it.
andymydear
Aug. 3rd, 2009 04:51 pm (UTC)
haha, aw, don't worry about it. I have a link for CS, completely, I just haven't gotten around to actually downloading it, haha.
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

rhcp6
tems_icons
Tems Icons and Graphics

Latest Month

August 2010
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow